Extrusion Coating Lamination Plant, Extrusion Coating Lamination Plant Manufacturer & Supplier, Extrusion Coating Lines

We have gained immense response in the local as well as the global market for introducing a contemporary way of laminating woven fabric, non woven fabric, paper, plastic, aluminum and hence become prominent as an extrusion coating lamination plant manufacturer, supplier and exporter. As the name signifies, the machine laminates respective substrate by the extrusion technology to impart considerably longer lasting bond. The lamination obtained from our extrusion coating lines is renowned for crystal clear lamination, completely sealed edges, and strong adhesion with no single error.

EXTRUSION COATING LAMINATION PLANT

In this extrusion coating lamination plant, the process is instigated by feeding the polymer resin (PP, LDPE) to the extrusion, where is continuously rotated, heated, melted and pushed toward the T die section. The melted polymer is spread uniformly in the web by means of the T die section, which thereafter is applied to the respective substrate using the pressed roller. The presser roller efficiently presses the polymer web on the substrate in order to develop a strong bond. During the entire operation unwind and rewind rollers are used for processing the substrate, whereas the entire lamination operations in controlled automatically through PLC control, equipped at the end of the machine, which in turns increases the accuracy and productivity of the end user.

The continuous operations are not a concern for this extrusion coating line, thanks to quality controlled manufacturing processes, helping achieve high grade range that has ability to perform unfailingly even for the larger jobs. Besides that, all the parts (feeder, extruder, T die section, unwind roller, rewind roller, chilling roller, pressure roller, edge trimmer) incorporated in this extrusion coating lines are tested and ascertained for impeccability. All the concerns associated with the lamination are fixed by testing and hence is able to deliver the best quality lamination experience to the end user.

Our Extrusion Coating Lamination Plant Details

MODELGDLAM T1000GDLAM T1700GDLAM T2200GDLAM T4000
SCREW DIA MM708080105
DIE WIDTH MM1000170017004000
MAX COATING WIDTH MM850155015503700
OUT PUT KG/HR260-280320-360320-380600-700
MAX LINE SPEED MPM11011011090
COATING THICKNESS MICRON20-10020-10020-10020-100

We as manufacturer provide this extrusion coating lamination machine in an extensive specification in terms of, dimension, capacity, speed, etc and thereby we are popular in the market. Other than, we are also able to provide custom made extrusion coating line as per your sated specification at the best rates. Whatever type of extrusion coating machine you select, you are going to get supreme results at considerably lower prices, can be used for laminating sugar packets, cement bags, foil pouch, cosmetic packing and all other products that requires to prevent from the dust, gases, water and UV sunlight.

Our Extrusion Coating Lamination Plant Advantages

Scroll to Top